Our Staff

Leadership Team

  • Mr Scott Opstad – Principal
  • Mrs Carly Townsend – Vice Principal
  • Mrs Marie-Louise Holmberg – Vice Principal
  • Mrs Elisa Bienz – Assistant Principal
  • Miss Liz Dunn – Assistant Principal
  • Ms Nicola Rabarts – Assistant Principal
Foundation Year

Teachers

Mrs Liz Leach (Leadership)
Mrs Sarah Brett
Miss Faye Truett
Miss Alice Highwood
Mrs Sally Day

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Pooja Foster
Miss Sian Pugh

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Miller

Year 1

Teachers

Miss Nicola Rabarts (Leadership)
Miss Gemma Waters
Mr Adam Hill
Mrs Sonia Hanna
Mrs Linda Easto

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Julie Gammon 
Mrs Steph Noakes
Mrs Bev Trumper

Year 2

Teachers

Mrs Elisa Bienz (Leadership)
Miss Lizzie Payne
Mrs Sophie Knight
Mrs Rachael Reedman

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Mandi Biddolph
Mrs Amanda Coulthard
Mrs Mandy Delaforce

Year 3

Teachers

Mrs Carly Townsend (Leadership)
Miss Isabel Lambert
Miss Victoria Shattock
Mr Richard Townshend

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Alison Tovey
Mrs Veronica Speiser
Mrs Dhurata Pervathi

Year 4

Teachers

Miss Liz Dunn (Leadership)
Mrs Alex Ait-Mansour
Miss Katie Rowland
Mr Peter McNair

Teaching Assistants

Miss Emma Osborne
Mrs Alex Thomas

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lindsey Thorne-Large

Year 5

Teachers

Mrs Kate Pointing
Mr Kevin Gartland
Miss Jen Armstrong
Miss Chelsi Willis

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Mills
Mrs Pip Brown
Mrs Maria Crawford

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel McPhail

Year 6

Teachers

Mrs Marie-Louise Holmberg
Mr Simon Cole
Mr Ollie Judge
Mr Andrew Robbins

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Amanda Hicks
Mrs Marie Hazells

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr James Blackhall

Support Staff
  • Mrs Louise Milligan – Inclusion Lead
  • Miss Charlotte Gunning – Parent Support Advisor
Midday Supervision
  • Mrs Wendy Turner – Play Leader
  • Mrs Billie-Jean Delaforce – Play Leader
Administration
  • Mrs Lisa King – Executive Assistant
  • Mrs Annick Ridley  – Senior Finance Officer
  • Mrs Kemi Aka – Finance Assistant
  • Mrs Sarah Blake – Office Manager
  • Mrs Susannah Miles – Attendance Officer
  • Mrs Margaret-Ann Gagne – Admin Officer and Receptionist
Facilities
  • Mr Peter Pilfold  – Estate & Facilities Manager
  • Mrs Catherine Robinson – Premises Assistant
  • Mr Tom Warnock – Network Manager
  • Mrs Janet Duffin – Relief Lettings